Program

Day 1: 10/04/2020

Morning Session From (8am to 12pm)

Time

Subject

Speakers

7am to 7.45am

Registration

8am to 8.45am

Cervical spine anatomy, Biomechanics and Pathology

Dr. Dimitrios Kostopoulos

8.45am  to 9.30am

Concepts of Differential Diagnosis & Diagnostic Testing Technologies

Dr. Dimitrios Kostopoulos

9.30am to 10.15am

Manual Therapy Interventions for Cervical Spine Pathology

Dr. Dimitrios Kostopoulos

10.15am to 10.30am

Tea Break

10.30am to 11.15am

Screening and Classification of Neck Pain

Dr. Tara Jo Manal

11.15am to 12pm

Neck Pain with Mobility Deficits

Dr. Tara Jo Manal

12pm to 1pm

Lunch

Afternoon session From (1pm  to 4pm)

Time

Subject

 Speakers

1pm  to 2pm

Neck Pain with Movement Coordination Deficits

Dr. Tara Jo Manal

2pm to 3pm

Neck Pain with Radiating Pain

Dr. Tara Jo Manal

3pm to 4pm

Psychsocial & Special Considerations in Neck Pain

Dr. Tara Jo Manal

Day 2: 11/04/2020

Morning session From (8am to 12pm)

Time

Subject

 

8am to 8.45am

Thoracic Spine Pain

Dr. T ara Jo Manal

8.45am to 9.30am

The Relationship between Thoracic and Neck Pain

Dr. Tara Jo Manal

9.30 am to 10.15am

Lumbar Spine Anatomy, Biomechanics and Pathology

Dr. Dimitrios Kostopoulos

10.15am to 10.30am

Tea Break

10.30am to 11.15am

Manual Therapy Interventions for Limbar Spine Pathology

Dr. Dimitrios Kostopoulos

11.15am to 12pm

Case study of Cervical Spine Pathology

Dr. Dimitrios Kostopoulos

12pm to 1pm

Lunch

Afternoon Session From (1pm to 4pm)

Time

Subject

 

1pm to 2pm

Case study of Lumbar Spine Pathology

Dr. Dimitrios Kostopoulos

2pm to 3pm

Shoulder Anatomy, Biomechanics and  Introduction to Shoulder MSK Ultrasound

Dr. Konstantine Rizopoulos

3p to 4pm

Differential Diagnosis and Assessment for Shoulder

Dr. Konstantine Rizopoulos

Day 3: 12/04/2020

Morning Session From (8am to 12pm) 

Time

Subject

 

8am to 9am

Shoulder Treatment Interventions

Dr. Konstantine Rizopoulos

9am to 10am

ACL reconstruction

Mr. Kamel Zaaror

10am to 11am

Knee Anatomy, Biomechanics, Differential Diagnosis and Assessment

Dr. Konstantine Rizopoulos

11am to 12pm

Knee Treatment Interventions

Dr. Konstantine Rizopoulos

12pm to 1pm

Lunch

Afternoon Session From (1pm to 4pm)

Time

Subject

 

1pm to 2pm

Case study of Shoulder Pathology Pathology

Dr. Konstantine Rizopoulos

2pm to 3pm

Case study of Knee Pathology

Dr. Konstantine Rizopoulos

3pm to 4pm

Foot and Ankle Function and  Performance

Mr. Arun Christopher

Day 4: 13/04/2020

Morning Session From (8am to 12pm)

Time

Subject

 

8am to 9am

Understanding of Physiotherapy Management of Spinal Scoliosis

Mr. El-Adel Bouguerra

9am to 10am

Practical Session

Dr. Tara Jo Manal

10am to 11am

Practical Session

Dr. Dimitrios Kostopoulos

11am to 12pm

Practical Session

Dr. Konstantine Rizopoulos

12pm to 1pm

Lunch

1pm to 2pm

Practical Session

Dr. Tara Jo Manal

2pm to 3pm

Practical Session

Dr. Dimitrios Kostopoulos

3pm to 4pm

Practical Session

Dr. Konstantine Rizopoulos

4pm

Course Closure